EPSILON PSI CHAPTER COMMITTEES
2020-2021
2020-2021
Society Business
Archives/Binding Chapter Minutes and Newsletters
Society Mission and Purposes
Achievement Awards
Educational Excellence
Global Awareness
Special
Gifts for Retirees
The chapter president serves as member ex officio with vote on all committees except the Nominations Committee
Archives/Binding Chapter Minutes and Newsletters
- Laura Kellner, chair; Tommye Glynn Clark, Debbie Reynolds, Kathryn Wright
- Kathryn Wright, chair; Laura Kellner
- Richie Butler, chair; Karen Coffey, Laurie Curry, Julie Kellner, Judi Mitchell, Debbie Reynolds
- Richie Butler, chair; Alicia Brooks, Meredith Durham, Carolyn Francis, JoAnn Short
- Alicia Brooks, chair; Richie Butler, Carolyn Francis, JoAnn Short
- Alicia Brooks, chair; Carolyn Francis, JoAnn Short
- Alicia Brooks, chair; Carolyn Francis, JoAnn Short
- Carolyn Florus, chair; Alicia Brooks, Carolyn Francis, Juanita Hatfield
- Carolyn Florus, chair; Alicia Brooks, Carolyn Francis, Juanita Hatfield
- JoAnn Short, chair; Ami Briscoe, Karen Coffey, Meredith Durham, Susan Minix, Judi Mitchell
- Dewolyn Hullum, chair; Mary Cooling, Joan Mangum
- Alicia Brooks (2022 secondary), chair; Meredith Durham (2024 elementary), Debbie Denson (2022 retired)
- Carolyn Francis, chair; Lorena Lankford
Society Mission and Purposes
Achievement Awards
- Kristen Davis (2019 recipient), chair; Michelle Verdun (secondary), Ami Briscoe (elementary), Mattie Sharp (retired)
Educational Excellence
Global Awareness
- Mattie Sharp, chair; Susan Minix, Michelle Verdun, Rachel Warren,
- Laura Kellner, chair; Ruth Blake, Mary Cooling
- Joyce Cloudt, chair, Ruth Blake, Debbie Denson
- Alicia Brooks, Programs chair; Julie Kellner; Service Projects chair; Jayme Curry, Debbie Denson
- Michelle Verdun, chair; Laurie Curry, Diane Keene, Elma Villanueva
Special
Gifts for Retirees
- Therese Ruff, chair; Joyce Cloudt, Dewolyn Hullum, Ginger McKay
- JoAnn Short, chair; Jayme Curry, Lorena Lankford
- Diane Keene, chair; Therese Ruff, Dana Vela-Lopez
- Julie Kellner, chair; Ami Briscoe, Carolyn Francis, Diane Keene, Laura Kellner, Lisa McBride, Laura Smith, Dana Vela-Lopez
The chapter president serves as member ex officio with vote on all committees except the Nominations Committee
Last Revision: 9/20/2021